MEMBERS 23-24

FACULTIES

Pedro Luis Arias

Víctor Petuya

Mª Asunción Illarramendi

Ion Agirre

TEAM LEADER

Aitor Barrena

PROJECT MANAGERS

Xabier Millán

Launch Rail

Unai Gómez

M2

Ander Arroyo

Hermes

CHIEFS

Laura Alonso

Chief Business

Mikel Elustondo

Chief Avionics

Jon Andoni Esteban

Chief Propulsion

Daniel García

Chief Structure

Ander Arroyo

Chief Aerodynamics & Recovery

Bruno Yera

Chief Flight Control and Simulation

BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT

Laura Alonso

Chief B&M

Imanol Cornejo

Technical

Juan Bilbao

Technical

Marta Guinea

Technical

Mikel Rivera

Team Member

Goizane Castillo

Team Member

Félix Lombide

Team Member

Unai Moreno

Team Member

Ying Torres

Team Member

AVIONICS

Mikel Elustondo

Chief Avionics

Aitor Barrena

Technical

Imanol Martínez

Team Member

Ainara Gurtubay

Technical

Mikel Frutes

Team Member

Leire García

Team Member

Jon Ander Pacho

Team Member

Iñigo Martínez

Technical

Adair Gondan

Team Member

PROPULSION

Jon Andoni Esteban

Chief Propulsion

Unai Gómez

Technical

Alvaro Castaños

Technical

Markel Perona

Technical

Imanol Cornejo

Team Member

Vicky Barahona

Team Member

Eneko González

Team Member

Asier Ibarretxe

Team Member

Marco Garañeda

Team Member

Juan Bilbao

Team Member

Leire Casas

Team Member

Eneko Lambea

Team Member

Mikel Ayerbe

Team Member

STRUCTURE

Daniel García

Chief Structure

Mario Casquete

Technical

Xabier Martínez

Technical

Xabier Millán

Technical

Arkaitz Fernandez

Technical

Andoni Larrazabal

Team Member

Carla Piercey

Team Member

Anne Cuevas

Team Member

Ander Corral

Team Member

Antoine Martínez

Team Member

Asier Azconobieta

Team Member

AERODYNAMICS AND RECOVERY

Ander Arroyo

Chief Aerodynamics and Recovery

Marco Garañeda

Technical

Asier Salgado

Technical

Edurne Llodio

Technical

Jon Secada

Technical

Erik Rojas

Team Member

Xabier Millán

Team Member

Eneko Vaca

Team Member

Maider Tejada

Team Member

Markel Perona

Team Member

Victoria Almaraz

Team Member

Nerea Garmendia

Team Member

Mikel Landea

Team Member

FLIGHT CONTROL AND SIMULATION

Bruno Yera

Chief Flight Control and Simulation

Jimena Isabel del Río

Technical

Antton Castresana

Team Member

Irune Hoz

Technical

Maialen Jaureguibeitia

Team Member

Roberto Carmona

Technical

Gorka Grijalba

Team Member

Diego Yannick

Team Member

Josu Bayer

Team Member

Ane Porto

Team Member

Patricia Carballo

Team Member

Lier Urquijo

Team Member

Colaboradores

Iñigo Bouzas

Colaborador

Borja Jimeno

Colaborador